Sunday, January 18, 2009

joaquin pheonix the mc.

i actually kinda thought it was a joke too... but it's serious. i'm probably super late on this because i don't have tv anymore. all i ever watch is colbert report and daily show on hulu. haha.

joaquin pheonix quits acting for good... to become an mc.



and here's his first performance... in vegas.

i'm going to show you the ending first... cause it's better.



here's the song.

2 comments:

glk said...

awesome. i wanna dj for him.

Ryan Kei Ito said...

hahaha. serio perro?

 
Free Blog CounterClarion